Hey Leagues

The points allocated to the club are the number of club members attending HeyEwe divided by the numbers of members overall in the club and then multiplied by 10.

Each club can use a wildcard once a term to treble their points for that week.

 

Congratulations to Womens Football who won the league for term 1 and collected £500 for the club. Further congratulations to Womens Hockey, Wakeboard, Mens Rugby Union and Lacrosse who complete the top 5.  

 

Rewards for term 2 & 3!!

1st = £400

2nd = £300

3rd = £200

4th = £150

5th = £100

6th, 7th & 8th = £50

 

Most improved club. For the club which climbs the table by the most positions.

£200

 

Clubs can book warmups by emailing sarahwarren@lufbra.net 

Club Q Jumps can be sorted by emailing au@lufbra.net

 

 

 

 

Position

Club

Wildcard

HeyEwe Points

       
       
 

American Football

 

4.8

 

Archery

 

4.2

 

Athletics & CC

 

5.3

 

Badminton

 

5.9

 

Basketball Mens

 

6.0

 

Basketball Womens

 

9.8

 

Canoe

29-Feb

15.6

 

Cheerleading

 

9.1

 

Cricket

14-Mar

1.5

 

Cycling

 

6.5

 

Dance

 

9.7

 

Equestrian & Polo

 

10.3

 

Fencing

 

4.3

4th

Football mens

07-Mar

17.5

1st

Football Womens

22-Feb

22.3

 

Freestyle Kickboxing

14-Mar

4.6

 

Gliding

 

5.9

 

Golf

 

4.9

 

Gymnastics

 

8.0

 

Handball

 

8.6

2nd

Hockey Men

 

18.4

5th

Hockey Womens

 

16.5

 

Hour of Power

 

6.9

 

Indoor Football

 

10.9

 

Jiu Jitsu

 

6.3

 

Judo

 

5.0

 

Kart

 

5.1

3rd

Lacrosse

 

17.7

 

Lifesaving

 

6.0

 

MMA

 

5.0

 

Mountaineering

 

3.9

 

Netball

14-Mar

12.9

 

Rowing

22-Feb

16.8

 

Rugby League

 

10.3

7th

Ruby Union Men

 

16.0

 

Rugby Union Women

 

11.8

 

Sailing & Windsurfing

 

9.4

 

Shaolin Kung Fu

 

2.7

 

Shotokan Karate

 

6.4

 

Skydiving

 

5.3

 

Sno

 

12.1

 

Squash

 

7.0

 

Sub Aqua

 

4.1

 

Swimming

 

0.7

 

Table Tennis

 

9.7

 

Taewondo

 

7.9

 

Tennis

 

9.6

 

Tenpin Bowling

 

5.9

 

Trampoline

 

14.3

 

Triathlon

 

7.1

 

Ultimate Frisbee

 

11.6

 

Volleyball

 

10.6

 

Wado Ryu Karate

 

8.0

6th

Wakeboard & Waterski

 

16.4

 

Waterpolo

 

11.9